Product Overview

TMS-trigger module is specifically designed for SICOM3028GPT series which support PTP protocol. This module works as a part of TMS(Time Management System), provide accurate trigger and response, it realizes the real-time monitoring to the synchronization condition of various devices in the network. 

Key Features
  • Supports Max four 10 gigabit ports, complies with 2.5 gigabit ports, twelve gigabit ports
  • Supports DT-Ring, DRP/DHP, STP/RSTP/MSTP and VRRP for network redundancy
  • Supports Layer 3 Static routing and routing protocols such as RIP v1/v2 and OSPF
  • Supports SFP Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Supports NAT
  • Supports PTPv2
  • CE, FCC
Specifications
StandardIEEE1588-2008(PTPv2)
IEC61850-8-1(GOOSE and MMS)
InterfaceIRIG-B port: IRIG-B DC input/output, TTL, 4-pin 3.81mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Electrical signal input: Pulse, VDC110/220, 2-pin 3.81mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Electrical signal output: Pulse, 2-pin 3.81mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Optical signal input: Pulse, multi-mode SC connector
Optical signal output: Pulse, multi-mode SC connector
Console port: RS232,RJ45
LEDRunning LED: Run
Power LED: PWR
Electrical signal output LED: DO1
Electrical signal input LED: DI1
Optical signal output LED: DO2
Optical signal input LED: DI2
Power RequirementsPower input: 3.3VDC
Power terminal: A type interface (powered by backplane)
Power consumption: <1.5W
Physical CharacteristicsHousing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Dimensions(WxHxD): 122mm×41mm×106.6mm(4.80×1.61×4.20 in.)
Weight: 0.5Kg (1.102 pound)
Environmental LimitsOperating temperature: -20°C to +85°C (-4°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Quality AssuranceWarranty: 5 years
Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information

SM6.6-TMS-Trigger-1U: TMS-trigger module, 1 IRIG-B output, 1 IRIG-B input, 2 signal input, 2 signal output, 1 Console port

Downloads
NameTypeFile Size
Kyland_TMS-Trigger Module_Datasheet
Datasheet
Download
Features

IEEE1588

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • CPU
  • pa_height
  • Memory
  • Storage
  • Unmanaged/managed
  • Installation
  • Operation Temperature
  • Interface
  • Network Interface
  • Number of Ports
  • Power Supply
  • Certificate
  • Connectors
  • CPU
  • Display Port
  • Expansion
  • Features
  • Highlight Functions
  • I/O
  • IP Class
  • Memory
  • Port Numbers
  • Redundancy
  • Serial Port
  • Storage
  • USB
Compare